Fluke Networks FTK1475 Single and Multimode Fiber Power Meter, Inspect and Cleaning
Fluke Networks FTK1475 Single and Multimode Fiber Power Meter, Inspect and Cleaning
Fluke Networks FTK1475 Single and Multimode Fiber Power Meter, Inspect and Cleaning
Fluke Networks FTK1475 Single and Multimode Fiber Power Meter, Inspect and Cleaning
Fluke Networks FTK1475 Single and Multimode Fiber Power Meter, Inspect and Cleaning
Fluke Networks FTK1475 Single and Multimode Fiber Power Meter, Inspect and Cleaning

Fluke Networks

Fluke Networks FTK1475 Single and Multimode Fiber Power Meter, Inspect and Cleaning

Regular price $7,705.87
Unit price  per 

This price was last updated on 10 Nov 2021 03:34 AM CST. Details

X Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon.com at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product. (More info)

Brand: Fluke Networks

Features:

  • Simplifies Pro optical power meter with single and Multimode light sources measures optical power and loss; Transmits 850/1300 nm Multimode wavelengths and 1310/ 1550 single mode wavelengths
  • Fiber optic cable test kit with simplifier Pro meter, single and Multimode light sources, and other tools for verification and inspection of cabling in Multimode and single mode fiber networks
  • Fiber optic light sources simultaneously transmits 850/1300 nm Multimode wavelengths and the single mode source transmits 1310/1550 nm
  • The fi 500 includes handheld color display, auto focus inspection scope and 4 Upc tips (LC, SC, 1.25 millimeter, 2.50 millimeter); Includes port bright to illuminate and easily connect in Dark places
  • Visifault vfl uses a bright red laser to trace fibers, checks Continuity and polarity, and help find breaks in Multimode and single mode fiber
  • Magnetic Strap attachment allows technicians to keep their hand's free and their tester safe from potential drops and accidents with its strong rare earth magnet

Publisher: Fluke Networks

Details: SINGLE AND MULTIMODE FIBER POWER METER, INSPECT AND CLEANING

UPC: 754082138419

EAN: 754082138419

Package Dimensions: 15.5 x 11.0 x 8.5 inches


CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED ‘AS IS’ AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.